Download Area Coordinator List (Excel)

List of Longwood Area Coordinators and Backup Area Coordinators

  Click to Download AC List (Excel): AC List V3 01.23.2019

Building

Area
Coordinator

Email (each is @longwood.edu unless otherwise indicated)
EXT

315 West Third 
(REF, SBDC,
SHLS)

Laura Baldwin

baldwinld

4982

 

Debbie Epperson (backup)

eppersondd 

 2357

507 Pine Street

Samantha Dunn-Miller

 dunnmillersg

2904

506 Race Street

Tracie Giles

gilesta

2457

509 Pine Street

Katie Register

registerkm

2602

Andy Taylor Center

Katrina Freeland

freelandkd

4998

 

Kathy Banks (backup)

bankskk

4868

Brock Hall

Roxanne Martin

martinrn

2758

 

Wendy McMillian (backup)

mcmillianwb 

2482

Bedford

Marty Gibson

gibsontm
547-9459

 

Janet McQueen (backup)

mcqueenjg
2284

Blackwell

John Holloway

hollowayjh

2468

 

Judith Campbell (backup)

campbellja3
2
022

Bristow

Daphne Ratliff

ratliffdb

2301

 

Jennifer Sheeler (backup)

sheelerjl

 2300

Chichester

Ruth Holliday

hollidayrh

4864

 

Michael Hudgins (backup)

hudginsmj

2587 

Clark House

Jackie Wallace

wallacejs

2987

Comm. 
Studies
& Theatre

Heather Milne

milnehw

2643

Coyner

 Carolyn Higgins

higginsca

2243 

 

Cyndi Garrison (backup)

garrisoncd

2715

Craft House

Daphne Ratliff

ratliffdb
2592

 

Rhonda Golden (backup)

goldenrs
2134

Dorrill
Dining

Grant Avent

Avent-Grant@Aramark.com

2073

French

Chris Freeland

freelandmc

2208

 

Karen Stokes (backup)

stokeskr

2034

  Steven Wood


woodsb2
2034

  G02 - Heather Milne milnehw
2643

Graham

Tim Trent

trentjt

2645

  Pam Ostrander (backup)

ostranderpp

2645

 

Grainger

Lisa Seamster

seamsterlh

2155

 

David Magill (backup)

magillde

4910

 

Greenwood
Library

Meagan Morrissey

morrisseyme
2431

 

Cindy Elliott (backup)

elliottcb
2440

Hardy House

Denise Hill

hillda

2005

 

Judith Campbell (backup)

campbellja3

2022

Health &
Fitness
Center

Donna Simpson

simpsondm

2320

Hiner

Desiree Lee

leedn

2045

 

Ashley Eggleston

(backup)

egglestonad 

2042

Housing
(Student)

RCL Office

housing

2080

Hull

Jenn Peterson

petersonjs

2324

  Peggy Ward (backup)

wardpk

2051

 

Iler

Tyler Wrenn

wrenndt

2827

Jarman

John Holloway

 hollowayjh

2468

 

Judith Campbell (backup)

campbellja3

2022

Jeffers
Auditorium

VACANT

 

2123

 

Jennifer Major (backup)

majorjr

2321

Lancaster -
1st Floor

Susan Cottrell

cottrellsl

2019

  VACANT

 

2592

 

Lancaster -
2nd Floor

Tiffany Dempsey

dempseyte

2018

  Laverne Lee (backup)

leele

2074

 

Lancaster -
Ground

Kasama Stewart

stewartkb

2039

LCVA

 Beverly Roberts

 robertsbm 

2551

Longwood
B&B

Lorrie Watson

watsonlc

2617

Longwood
House

Christi King

kingcl

2008

Maugans
Alumni
Center

Jennifer Conkwright

conkwrightjg

2030

McCorkle/
Jeffers

VACANT

 

2123

  Jennifer Major (backup)

majorjr

2321

 

Ruffner -
E1 w/
Rotunda &
Cole Gallery

Teresa Irish

irishtr

2256

  Kim Wingo (backup)

wingokb

2735

 

Ruffner - E1b
(commons)

Katie Manis

maniskh

2707

Ruffner - E2

Linda Sauve

sauvelm

2224

Ruffner - E3

Amy Spencer

spenceraj

2194

Ruffner -
Ground

Paula Ellison

ellisonpj

2318

Ruffner - W1

Cynthia Thompson

thompsoncm

2054

Ruffner - W2

Cathy Carter

cartercp2

2241

Ruffner - W3

Paula Ellison

ellisonpj

2318

Stevens

Rena Reynolds

reynoldskr

2657

 

VACANT (backup)


2243

Tabb (Main)
& Athletic
Facilities

Naidy Perez

pereznm 

2059 

 

Laura Snead (backup)

sneadlm
2059

Willett Gym

Nancy Scruggs

scruggsne

2533

Willett Hall

Nancy Scruggs

scruggsne

2533

 

Michael Mucedola

mucedolam

2547

Wygal

Chris Klinger

klingercs

2504

  Lisa Kinzer (backup)

kinzerlb
2494

 
Upchurch

Mic Brunner 

brunnermf

2106

  Susan Sullivan (backup) 

sullivansm

2107